IANOS® Patching module, single size, Base-2, 6x LCD adapter blue, single mode

IANOS® modules are interchangeable connectivity blocks that can be inserted into all IANOS® chassis. Patch module, single size, Base-2, 6 × LCD adapter blue, OS2, PC IPS-06-LCUD-00-0000-SM-00-0000
Product code: H01333
£45.10 exc VAT
 In stock
(0)
Request for quote

Description

Description:

 

The IANOS® patching module allows the connection of pre-connectors cables to each other.

Features:

  • 6 x LC duplex patch module
  • Fast and tool-less installation
  • Facilitates patching to the transceiver
  • Compact and robust plastic construction
  • Compatible with IANOS chassis
  • Colour-coded LC duplex adaptors

 

Technical Characteristics:

Product Dimensions: 97 mm x 172 mm x 12 mm
Weight: 50 g
Material: PC
Colour module: jet black (RAL 9005)
The number of adaptor fronts: 6 PC
Adaptor type front: LC
Adaptor colour front: blue

Technical characteristics

  • Product model
  • H01333
  • Product code
  • H01333
  • MPN
  • 85072924

Reviews

Related products

Frequently Bought together
+
=
Item not found.
Add Product
Add bundle to cart