TED® Fibre Launch Lead G.657A2 LC/APC - SC/UPC 2000m

Fibre pigtail cases are essential elements in the optical reflectometry measurement chain. Their use is made mandatory to validate and certify a fibre optic network.

Product code: 18102
£247.50 exc VAT
(0)
 In stock
See description
Request for quote

Description

Description:

  • Protective cap attached to each pigtail
  • Pigtail length 1.5m
  • Oversheathing of Ø 3mm pigtails
  • Cassette smoove holder integrated into the housing for repair by the user

 

Length (m): 2000
Fibre type: Singlemode G.657A2
Preferential Origin: YES
Connection: LC/APC
Net weight (kg): 0.270 kg

Technical characteristics

  • Product model
  • 18102
  • Product code
  • 18102

Reviews