TED® Fibre Launch Lead OS2 G.657A2 LC/APC - LC/APC 2000m

Launch leads are essential elements in the optical reflectometry measurement chain. Their use is made mandatory to validate and certify a fibre optic network.
Product code: 20369
£247.50 exc VAT
 In stock
(0)
Request for quote

Description

Description:

Features:

  • Light, robust and practical
  • Wire guide for use in the closed position
  • A protective cap attached to each pigtail
  • Pigtail length 1.5m
  • Oversheathing of Ø 3mm pigtails
  • Cassette smoove holder integrated into the housing for repair by the user

 

The function of launch lead is to:

  1. Exit the starting dead zone, specific to the reflectometer (area located at the exit of the reflectometer from which measurement is impossible)
  2. Characterize the optical link input and output connectors for which it is important to know the loss and reflectance values

Non-contractual photo

Technical characteristics

  • Product model
  • 20369
  • Product code
  • 20369

Reviews

Related products

Frequently Bought together
Remove
Product code:
20369
  In stock
£247.50
+
=
Item not found.
Add Product
Add bundle to cart