Splice module, single size, Base-2, front 6x LCD adapter heather violet, rear OM4

The system integration of cable management allows a quick and easy installation and ensures an excellent organisation of the fibres.
Product code: H01423
£103.60 exc VAT
(0)
 In stock
See description
Request for quote

Description

Description:

 

Features:

  • Supplied with heat shrink splice protectors
  • 6 x LC duplex splicing (12 fibres)
  • Fast splicing and reduced coiling time
  • Lid with fibre identification
  • Quick access to fibre
  • Rapid fix cable fixation for incoming cables
  • Compact and robust plastic construction
  • Bend radius control throughout (min. 30mm)
  • Integrated fibre splicing cassette with integral heat shrink or sandwich splice comb
  • Available in Single mode OS2 and Multimode OM3, OM4 performance
  • Compatible with all IANOS chassis
  • Colour-coded LC adaptors

 

Technical characteristics

  • Product model
  • H01423
  • Product code
  • H01423

Reviews