DXUniboot PushPull LC/UPC G.657A2 リ2.1mm yellow optical cord - 3.5 Metres

Uniboot Huber+Suhner® LC Push-Pull simplex and LC Push-Pull duplex optical patch cords are used to interconnect the various equipment present in data centres that require high connection densities and a strong need for scalability.
Product code: H04180
£12.00 exc VAT
 In stock
(0)
Request for quote

Description

Description:

 

This Uniboot design allows a significant reduction in size by using a single small-diameter cable for the 2 fibres. It also makes it possible to modify the polarity of the cord on-site and without specific tools and it has a polarity indicator on each connector.

 

Huber+Suhner® LC Push-Pull and LC Push-Pull Uniboot optical patch cords can be optionally equipped with a label holder on the extension lever. This labelling improves identification, traceability and structuring. Labels can be created with standard label printers and they can be easily modified.

 

Technical characteristics: 

  • Fibre type: OM4
  • Number of Optical Fibers: 2
  • Connector Type: LC/UPC Push-Pull Uniboot
  • Flammability rating: UL 94 V-0
  • Connector Material: Thermoplastic Body; Ceramic Ferrule
  • Cable material: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
  • Cable diameter: 2.1mm
  • Insertion loss (IL): ≤ 0.30dB
  • Reflectance (RL): ≥ 50dB
  • Mechanical and environmental tests: 100% compliant with IEC 61753-1
  • Durability: ≤ 1000 mating cycles
  • Temperature: Operation, transport and storage: -25°C / +70°C
  • Tensile strength: 70N
  • Net weight (kg): 1kg

Technical characteristics

  • Product model
  • H04180
  • Product code
  • H04180
  • MPN
  • 85020818

Reviews

Related products

Frequently Bought together
+
=
Item not found.
Add Product
Add bundle to cart