1000Base SMF SFP CWDM 1510nm 40km 0ーC to 70ーC LC Duplex DDM

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) standardized by the MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) supports synchronous optical networking (SONET/SDH), Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, PON, and other communications protocols.
Product code: F8319
 Call or Request Quote
(0)
Request for quote

Description

Description:

Form Factor SFP Max. Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1510nm Max. Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC Duplex Media SMF
DDM Yes Temperature Range 0°C to 70°C

Technical characteristics

  • Product model
  • F8319
  • Product code
  • F8319
  • MPN
  • SFP-1G-L40-C5

Reviews

Related products

Frequently Bought together
Remove
Product code:
F8319
  Call or Request Quote
+
=
Item not found.
Add Product
Add bundle to cart