1000Base SMF SFP Bidi TX1490/RX1550 120km 0ーC to 70ーC LC Simplex DDM

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) standardised by the MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) supports synchronous optical networking (SONET/SDH), Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, PON, and other communications protocols.
Product code: F8331-A
 Call or Request Quote
(0)
Request for quote

Description

Description:

Form Factor

SFP

Max. Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Wavelength

TX1490/RX1550

Max. Cable Distance

120km

Connector

LC Simplex

Media

SMF

DDM

Yes

Temperature Range

0°C to 70°C

Technical characteristics

  • Product model
  • F8331-A
  • Product code
  • F8331-A
  • MPN
  • SFP-1G-BX120-

Reviews

Related products

Frequently Bought together
Remove
Product code:
F8331-A
  Call or Request Quote
+
=
Item not found.
Add Product
Add bundle to cart